Education Staff

In order to provide quality educational products for our membership, we have a trained professional staff of advanced educators. In order to be one of the staff, there are many requirements that must be met as well as a hiring interview process to determine if the skiing and riding, coaching and examining skills are at the standard.

 

All of our education staff members work at a member school as well as providing their services for the organization. It takes a huge amount time and commitment to be a member of this group of professionals, and we feel they are the best in the industry.

 

Todd Ainsworth

Education Staff

Amber Aldercotte

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

David Alonzo

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools

Laura Anderson

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Philip Anderson

Education Staff Copper Mountain Ski & Snowboard School

Scott Anfang

Education Staff Steamboat Ski & Snowboard School

Jonathan Ballou

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Patti Banks

Education Staff, Cross Country Committee Chair Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School

Thomas Banks

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School

Bob J Barnes

Education Staff Winter Park Ski & Snowboard School

Adam Beaulieu

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools

Kevin Bentley

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Scott Birrell

Education Staff Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School

Michael Blanton

Education Staff Telluride Ski & Snowboard School

Christina Bruno

Education Staff Ernie Blake Snowsports School

Chris Caruso

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools

Nigel Conners

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

John Crawford

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Rob Crawford

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski and Ride School

Chuck Creen

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School

Travis Crooke

Education Staff Steamboat Ski & Snowboard School

Douglas Decoursey

Education Staff Ernie Blake Ski School at Taos

Hank Desjardins

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School

Justin DeVita

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Boomer Devlin

Education Staff Ski & Ride Schools of Aspen

Cole Dissinger

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Francis Do

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools

Christopher Doyle

Education Staff Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School

Dustin Dyar

Education Staff Crested Butte Ski & Snowboard School

Steve Edberg

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School

Kevin Eddy

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski and Ride School

Mark Eisenman

Education Staff Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School

Kipp Ertl

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Mike Evans

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Sheila Farny

Education Staff

Colleen Farrell

Education Staff Adaptive Sports Center of Crested Butte

Joshua Fogg

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Ellen Foster

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Elizabeth Fox

Education Staff, Adaptive Committee Chair National Sports Center for the Disabled

Keith “Swaz” Fraser

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Stacey Gerrish

Education Staff, Children’s Committee Chair Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School

Scott Giffin

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Jazz Gilbert

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Ride School

Dave Gregory

Director of Education, Education & Certification Steering Committee Chairperson

Valerie Gross

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Thomas Gulden

Education Staff

Kris Hagenbuch

Education Staff Steamboat Ski & Snowboard School

Drew Halley

Education Staff Arizona Snowbowl Ski & Ride School

Nat Hammerli

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Dennis Handley

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Nick Harris

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard School of Aspen

David Hartman

Education Staff Crested Butte Ski & Snowboard School

Jonathan Hershberger

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Fredrick Herwehe

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School

Chuck Hewitt

Education Staff Beaver CreekSki & Snowboard School

Tom Hickok

Education Staff Winter Park Ski & Snowboard School

David Hidalgo

Education Staff Copper Mountain Ski & Snowboard School

Abraham Hoffmann

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski and Ride School

Molly Holmes

Education Staff Monarch Ski & Ride School

Noah Hopkins

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Ride School

Angela Hornbrook

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

John James

Education Staff Steamboat Ski & Snowboard School

Adam Jones

Education Staff Keystone Ski and Snowboard School

Kevin Jordan

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Joe Kagan

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Tim Kenney

Education Staff Eldora Snowsports School

Kolby Knox

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools

Jon Kreamelmeyer

Education Staff

Cori Lambert

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Joshua Laney

Education Staff Beaver Creek Ski and Snowboard School

Ryan Latham

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Mark Lawes

Education Staff Keystone Ski & Ride School

Timothy Lawler

Education Staff Ski & Snowboards of Aspen

Berly Lindsay

Education Staff Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School

Gates Lloyd

Education Staff, Alpine Committee Chair Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Jennifer Losch

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Ride School

Emily Lovett

Education Staff

Walter Luke

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

James Lyman

Education Staff Telluride Ski & Snowboard School

Charlie MacArthur

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Jennifer MacArthur

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Tony Macri

Education Staff, Freestyle Committee Co-Chair Copper MountainSki & Snowboard School

Simon Marsh

Education Staff Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School

David McGuire

Education Staff Crested Butte Snowboard School

Christopher McKearney

Education Staff Winter Park Ski & Snowboard School

Jennifer Metz

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools

Tanya Milelli

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Conrad Niven

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Gavin Okoniewski

Education Staff Steamboat Ski & Ride School

David A. Oliver

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School

Marianne Osteen

Education Staff

Mike Pantea

Education Staff Loveland Ski & Ride School

Erik Peterson

Education Staff Telluride Ski & Ride School

Charley Phelan

Education Staff

Justin Picken

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Leigh Pierini

Education Staff Keystone Ski & Ride School

Jeffrey Pitts

Education Staff Challenge Aspen

Ben Potts

Education Staff, Freestyle Committee Co-Chair Breckenridge Ski & Ride School

Joe Quarantillo

Education Staff Copper Mountain Ski & Ride School

Richard Rauch

Education Staff Telluride Ski & Ride School

Mark Raymond

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Sam Reichstein

Education Staff Beaver Creek Ski and Snowboard School

Stephanie Reynolds

Education Staff Powderhorn Ski & Snowboard School

Chris Rogers

Education Staff, Snowboard Committee Chair Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools

Andrew Rohrer

Education Staff Vail Ski & Ride School

Steven Rosenthal

Events & Education Manager, Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Ride School

Ailin Saiz-Hawes

Education Staff Ski & Ride Schools of Aspen

James Sanders

Education Staff Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School

Dave Schuiling

Education Staff

Guy Sedillo

Training Manager Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools

Jim Shaw

Education Staff, Telemark Committee Chair Winter Park Ski & Snowboard School

Burt Skall

Education Staff Ernie Blake Ski & Snowboard School

Brandon Snyder

Education Staff Crested Butte Ski & Ride School

Mike Stanley

Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Ride School

Lyndsey Stevens

Education Staff Vail Ski & Ride School

Tim Stroh

Education Staff Arapahoe Basin Ski & Snowboard School

Bjorn Sutton

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Barbara Szwebel

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools

Pete Van Deventer

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Krista Van Parys

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Dominique Vetromile

Education Staff Ski & Ride Schools of Aspen

Ryan Watts

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Joe Webster

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Jennifer Weier

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Lance Wellbaum

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools

Debra Willits

Education Staff Telluride Ski & Snowboard Schools

John Wiltgen

Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen

Nelson Wingard

Education Staff Steamboat Ski & Snowboard School

Jesse Yedwab

Education Staff Copper Ski & Ride School

Francisco Zampini Davies

Education Staff Telluride Ski and Snowboard School

Katie Zinn

Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School

Jake Zopes

Education Staff Steamboat Ski & Ride School

Scroll to Top