Education Staff

In order to provide quality educational products for our membership, we have a trained professional staff of advanced educators. In order to be one of the staff, there are many requirements that must be met as well as a hiring interview process to determine if the skiing and riding, coaching and examining skills are at the standard.

All of our education staff members work at a member school as well as providing their services for the organization. It takes a huge amount time and commitment to be a member of this group of professionals, and we feel they are the best in the industry.

To find a particular member use the search form or drop down menu below, or choose from the various choices in the sidebar menu on the right.

« of 8 »
Nicholas Alfieri Education Staff, Freestyle Committee Breckenridge Ski and Ride School Home Florissant, CO
Role(s): Freestyle Committee, National Team Member, Snowboard Examiner 1, Snowboard Staff

 

David Alonzo Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools Home Edwards, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff

 

Peter Amos Education Staff Home Ivoryton, CT
Role(s): Alpine Staff

 

Philip Anderson Education Staff Copper Mountain Ski & Snowboard School Home Dillon, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 2, Alpine Staff

 

Scott Anfang Education Staff Steamboat Ski & Snowboard School Home Steamboat Springs, CO
Role(s): Adaptive Staff, National Team Member, Snowboard Examiner 3, Snowboard Staff

 

Paul Asper Education Staff Arapahoe Basin Ski & Snowboard School Home Littleton, CO
Role(s): Cross Country Examiner, Telemark Staff

 

Kirsten Atkins Education Staff, Committee Member Adaptive Sports Center of Crested Butte Home Crested Butte, CO
Role(s): Adaptive Committee, Adaptive Examiner 2, Adaptive Staff

 

Jonathan Ballou Education Staff, Committee Member, Alpine Committee Chair Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen Home Aspen, CO
Role(s): Alpine Committee, Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff, Education & Certification Steering Committee, National Team Member

 

Patti Banks Education Staff, Committee Member Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School Home Silverthorne, CO
Role(s): Cross Country Committee, Cross Country Examiner, Cross Country Staff, Education & Certification Steering Committee, Telemark Committee, Telemark Examiner, Telemark Staff

 

Thomas Banks Education Staff Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School Home Dillon, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff

 

Andrew Barfield Education Staff Snowbasin, Utah Home Steamboat Springs, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 2, Alpine Staff

 

Bob J Barnes Education Staff Winter Park Ski & Snowboard School Home Fraser, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff

 

Robert C Barnes Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen Home Aspen, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff

 

Ronnie Barr Education Staff Woodward Copper/Copper Mountain Ski & Ride School Home Breckenridge, CO
Role(s): Children's Staff

 

Adam Beaulieu Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools Home Vail, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 2, Alpine Staff

 

Scott Birrell Education Staff Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School Home Avon, CO
Role(s): Children's Staff

 

Annie Black Education Staff Keystone Ski & Snowboard School Home Keystone, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff

 

Michael Blanton Education Staff, Committee Member Telluride Ski & Snowboard School Home Telluride, CO
Role(s): Snowboard Examiner 3, Snowboard Staff

 

Georgie Bremner Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen Home Aspen, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff

 

Randal Brooks Education Staff, Committee Member Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School Home Breckenridge, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff

 

National Website

To access the PSIA-AASI National website visit www.thesnowpros.org

THESNOWPROS.ORG

Member Portal

Go to the PSIA-RM Member Portal to signup for events and more.

RM MEMBER PORTAL

RM Member Services

PSIA-RM
PO Box 775143
Steamboat Springs, CO 80477
Phone: (970) 879-8335
Fax: (970) 879-6760
Email PSIA-RM
Office Hours: Monday-Friday 8-5 pm