Committees

Below is a list of all committee members. Choose a committee from the drop down list to view a specific committee or search for committee member by name.

« of 3 »
Mark Lawes Education Staff Home Keystone, CO
Role(s): Snowboard Committee, Snowboard Examiner 2, Snowboard Staff

 

Gates Lloyd Education Staff Vail Ski & Snowboard School Home Dillon, CO
Role(s): Alpine Committee, Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff

 

Scott Loss Education Staff Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School Home Vail, CO
Role(s): Cross Country Examiner, Telemark Committee, Telemark Staff

 

Emily Lovett Education Staff, Committee Member Unaffiliated Home Steamboat Springs, CO
Role(s): Cross Country Committee, Cross Country Examiner, Cross Country Staff, National Team Member, Telemark Examiner

 

Charlie MacArthur Education Staff, Committee Member Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen Home Snowmass Village, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff, Cross Country Examiner, Telemark Committee, Telemark Staff

 

Tony Macri Education Staff, Committee Member, Freestyle Committee Co-Chair Copper MountainSki & Snowboard School Home Copper Mt, CO
Role(s): Education & Certification Steering Committee, Freestyle Committee, National Team Member, Snowboard Committee, Snowboard Examiner 3, Snowboard Staff

 

Shawn McDermott Education Staff Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen Home Aspen, CO
Role(s): Children's Committee, Children's Staff

 

Jennifer Metz Education Staff, Committee Member Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools Home Fraser, CO
Role(s): Alpine Committee, Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff

 

Brennan Metzler Education Staff, Committee Member Breckenridge Ski and Ride School Home Breckenridge, CO
Role(s): Children's Committee, Children's Staff, National Team Member, Snowboard Examiner 1, Snowboard Staff

 

David A. Oliver Education Staff, Freestyle Committee Co-Chair Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School Home Breckenridge, CO
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Freestyle Staff, Alpine Staff, Education & Certification Steering Committee, Freestyle Committee

 

Ann Papenfuss Committee Member Home Crested Butte, CO
Role(s): Adaptive Committee

 

Charley Phelan Education Staff, Committee Member Home Steamboat Springs, CO
Role(s): Adaptive Committee, Adaptive Examiner 1, Adaptive Staff

 

Stephanie Reynolds Education Staff, Committee Member Powderhorn Ski & Snowboard School Home Mesa, CO
Role(s): Alpine Committee, Alpine Examiner 2, Alpine Staff

 

Chris Rogers Education Staff, Committee Member, Snowboard Committee Chair Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools Home Vail, CO
Role(s): Education & Certification Steering Committee, National Team Member, Snowboard Committee, Snowboard Examiner 3, Snowboard Staff

 

James Sanders Education Staff, Committee Member Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School Home Beaver Creek, CO
Role(s): Cross Country Committee, Cross Country Examiner, Cross Country Staff, Telemark Examiner, Telemark Staff

 

Jim Shaw Education Staff, Committee Member, Telemark Committee Chair Winter Park Ski & Snowboard School Home Winter Park, CO
Role(s): Alpine Committee, Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff, Education & Certification Steering Committee, Telemark Committee, Telemark Staff

 

Clark Stewart Education Staff, Freestyle Committee Home Steamboat Springs, CO
Role(s): Alpine Freestyle Staff, Freestyle Committee

 

Tim Stroh Committee Member Arapahoe Basin Ski & Snowboard School
Role(s): Committees, Telemark Committee

 

Leigh Sullivan Education Staff Telluride Ski & Snowboard School Home Telluride, CO
Role(s): Cross Country Committee, Cross Country Staff

 

Barbara Szwebel Education Staff, Committee Member Vail Ski & Snowboard Schools Home Avon, CO
Role(s): Adaptive Committee, Adaptive Examiner 3, Adaptive Staff

 

National Website

To access the PSIA-AASI National website visit www.thesnowpros.org

THESNOWPROS.ORG

Member Portal

Go to the PSIA-RM Member Portal to signup for events and more.

RM MEMBER PORTAL

RM Member Services

PSIA-RM
PO Box 775143
Steamboat Springs, CO 80477
Phone: (970) 879-8335
Fax: (970) 879-6760
Email PSIA-RM
Office Hours: Monday-Friday 8-5 pm