Committees

Below is a list of all committee members. Choose a committee from the drop down list to view a specific committee or search for committee member by name.

« of 3 »
Nicholas Alfieri Education Staff, Freestyle Committee Breckenridge Ski and Ride School Home Florissant, CO
Role(s): Freestyle Committee, National Team Member, Snowboard Examiner 1, Snowboard Staff

 

Kirsten Atkins Education Staff, Committee Member Adaptive Sports Center of Crested Butte Home Crested Butte, CO
Role(s): Adaptive Committee, Adaptive Examiner 2, Adaptive Staff

 

Jonathan Ballou Education Staff, Committee Member, Alpine Committee Chair Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen Home Aspen, CO
Role(s): Alpine Committee, Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff, Education & Certification Steering Committee, National Team Member

 

Patti Banks Education Staff, Committee Member Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School Home Silverthorne, CO
Role(s): Cross Country Committee, Cross Country Examiner, Cross Country Staff, Education & Certification Steering Committee, Telemark Committee, Telemark Examiner, Telemark Staff

 

Christina Bruno Education Staff, Committee Member Ernie Blake Snowsports School
Role(s): Adaptive Examiner 1, Adaptive Staff, Education Staff, Snowboard Committee

 

Nigel Conners Education Staff, Alpine Committee Member Winter Park Ski & Ride School Home Winter Park, CO
Role(s): Alpine Committee, Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff, Children's Staff

 

Alexander Darbut Education Staff, Freestyle Committee Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School Home Avon, CO
Role(s): Alpine Freestyle Staff, Freestyle Committee

 

Dale Drennan Education Staff, Committee Member Breckenridge Ski & Snowboard School Home Breckenridge, CO
Role(s): Cross Country Committee, Cross Country Examiner, Cross Country Staff, Telemark Examiner, Telemark Staff

 

Mike Evans Education Staff, Committee Member Home Vail, CO
Role(s): Children's Committee, Children's Staff

 

Colleen Farrell Education Staff, Adaptive Committee Co-Chair Adaptive Sports Center of Crested Butte Home Crested Butte, CO
Role(s): Adaptive Committee, Adaptive Examiner 1, Adaptive Staff, Education & Certification Steering Committee

 

Marc Fernandes Committee Member PSIA-Rocky Mountain-AASISki & Snowboard Schools of Aspen Home Snowmass Village, CO
Role(s): Children's Committee

 

Joshua Fogg Education Staff, Committee Member Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen Home Carbondale, CO
Role(s): Alpine Committee, Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff, Children's Staff, National Team Member

 

Elizabeth Fox Education Staff, Committee Member National Sports Center for the Disabled Home Winter Park, CO
Role(s): Adaptive Committee, Adaptive Examiner 3, Adaptive Staff

 

Stacey Gerrish Education Staff, Committee Member, Children’s Committee Chair Beaver Creek Ski & Snowboard School Home Beaver Creek, CO
Role(s): Children's Committee, Children's Staff, Education & Certification Steering Committee

 

Dave Gregory Director of Education, Education & Certification Steering Committee Chairperson PSIA-RM
Role(s): Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff, Education & Certification Steering Committee, PSIA-RM Office Staff

 

Nick Harris Education Staff, Committee Member Home Aspen, CO
Role(s): Snowboard Committee, Snowboard Examiner 2, Snowboard Staff

 

David Hartman Education Staff Crested Butte Ski & Snowboard School Home Crested Butte, CO
Role(s): Alpine Committee, Alpine Examiner 3, Alpine Staff

 

Jonathan Hershberger Education Staff, Committee Member Ski & Snowboard Schools of Aspen
Role(s): Education Staff, Snowboard Committee, Snowboard Examiner 2, Snowboard Staff

 

Charles Hewitt Education Staff, Committee Member Beaver CreekSki & Snowboard School Home Beaver Creek, CO
Role(s): Children's Staff, Snowboard Committee, Snowboard Examiner 2, Snowboard Staff

 

Tom Hickok Education Staff Home Winter Park, CO
Role(s): Children's Staff, Telemark Committee, Telemark Staff

 

National Website

To access the PSIA-AASI National website visit www.thesnowpros.org

THESNOWPROS.ORG

Member Portal

Go to the PSIA-RM Member Portal to signup for events and more.

RM MEMBER PORTAL

RM Member Services

PSIA-RM
PO Box 775143
Steamboat Springs, CO 80477
Phone: (970) 879-8335
Fax: (970) 879-6760
Email PSIA-RM
Office Hours: Monday-Friday 8-5 pm